Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
South Texas Sizzler
Harlingen, TX
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2015
2014
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 98
70 and Over
99 Age Unknown No Award
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
582
Alex Munoz
00:21:45
7:00/mile
18
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
615
Danse Loredo
00:16:43
5:23/mile
21
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
301
Della Saenz
00:25:12
8:07/mile
41
F
4
5K Male Masters
1st
282
Armando Garcia
00:20:12
6:30/mile
43
M
9
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
400
Rosie Munoz
00:35:23
11:24/mile
60
F
74
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
568
Mark Budelle
00:22:29
7:15/mile
60
M
17
5K Female 14 and Under
1st
273
Meaghan Blackburn
00:29:41
9:34/mile
9
F
20
2nd
308
Kasandra Thompson
00:30:04
9:41/mile
12
F
25
3rd
598
Damaris Solis
00:30:35
9:51/mile
7
F
26
5K Male 14 and Under
1st
583
Carlos Delgado
00:19:03
6:08/mile
14
M
6
2nd
495
Daniel Dominguez
00:22:10
7:08/mile
14
M
15
3rd
607
Ryan Castillo
00:22:21
7:12/mile
13
M
16
5K Female 15 to 19
1st
258
Lydia Holliday
00:30:44
9:54/mile
15
F
28
2nd
581
Briana Mendoza
00:31:06
10:01/mile
17
F
31
3rd
435
Alexis Rodriguez
00:33:51
10:55/mile
16
F
57
5K Male 15 to 19
1st
427
Lorenzo Villalpando
00:23:20
7:31/mile
19
M
19
2nd
560
Gerald Polanco
00:23:31
7:35/mile
17
M
20
3rd
276
Mashad Arora
00:27:27
8:51/mile
17
M
38
5K Female 20 to 29
1st
267
Rose Balderas
00:27:36
8:53/mile
28
F
8
2nd
391
Monique Castillo
00:30:03
9:41/mile
21
F
24
3rd
450
Jennifer Flores
00:31:00
9:59/mile
20
F
30
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
575
Joshua Perez
00:16:48
5:25/mile
20
M
2
2nd
544
Hector Becerra
00:17:21
5:35/mile
22
M
3
3rd
580
P.J. Izaguirre
00:18:12
5:51/mile
21
M
4
5K Female 30 to 39
1st
209
Bobbie Thompson
00:22:49
7:21/mile
35
F
2
2nd
218
Dina Ramirez
00:24:28
7:53/mile
34
F
3
3rd
487
Eveline Rivera
00:25:18
8:09/mile
32
F
5
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
269
Jose Meza
00:18:59
6:07/mile
31
M
5
2nd
610
Delis Nieto
00:19:09
6:10/mile
31
M
7
3rd
499
Ethain Garcia
00:20:48
6:42/mile
35
M
10
5K Female 40 to 49
1st
303
Monica Benavides
00:25:45
8:18/mile
43
F
6
2nd
511
Anna Ramirez
00:27:30
8:52/mile
48
F
7
3rd
426
Gissela Escobedo
00:27:47
8:57/mile
46
F
10
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
546
Jon Ellornio
00:21:45
7:00/mile
40
M
14
2nd
214
Juan Garcia
00:24:19
7:50/mile
41
M
23
3rd
208
Jonathan Guist
00:25:34
8:14/mile
41
M
32
5K Female 50 to 59
1st
373
Yolanda Lara
00:28:58
9:20/mile
52
F
15
2nd
362
Mary Contreras
00:33:43
10:52/mile
56
F
55
3rd
350
Lydia Urbina
00:35:20
11:23/mile
51
F
73
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
490
Arturo Diaz
00:24:31
7:54/mile
55
M
25
2nd
547
Ernesto Delgado
00:25:36
8:15/mile
53
M
33
3rd
613
Sergio Guerra
00:32:20
10:25/mile
52
M
60
5K Female 60 to 98
1st
524
Valorie Glass
00:37:38
12:08/mile
62
F
92
2nd
275
Diana Esparza
00:40:57
13:12/mile
63
F
117
3rd
354
Denise Gramley
00:42:53
13:49/mile
64
F
128
5K Male 60 to 98
1st
195
Steve Vandenberg
00:24:54
8:01/mile
61
M
28
2nd
591
Curt Goke
00:26:07
8:25/mile
69
M
35
3rd
360
Juan E. Gonzales
00:29:28
9:30/mile
63
M
47
5K Female 70 and Over
1st
192
Glenda Borowski
00:38:51
12:31/mile
71
F
107
2nd
434
Oralia Reyes
00:40:46
13:08/mile
70
F
116
3rd
198
Marijanne Rauch
00:42:36
13:44/mile
72
F
126
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
199
Duane Dupor
00:31:17
10:05/mile
76
M
55
2nd
193
Florian Borowski
00:57:03
18:24/mile
73
M
100